Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade - T20 6 27 Sep 20 Magpies
6/141(cc) BJ Zurvas 30* AB Zurvas 28 I Borg 26  R Evetts 2/29 N Lotarski 2/30
def Walkerston
6/140(cc) J Frerichs 94  I Borg 2/22
HP 3 - Jack Lancaster Oval 
Div 2 Magpies - T20 Shootout 3 27 Sep 20 Walkerston
4/121(cc) A Weeks 52 D Edge 37  T Heard 3/19
def by Magpies
5/184(cc) C Thwaite 89 J Magann 39 TJ Stainkey 25*  C Teske 2/23 RF Jackson 2/30
HP 4 - Cameron Oval 
1st Grade Magpies - One Day 2 17 Oct 20 Pioneer Valley
138 R Allen 51 L Whitehead 35  I Borg 3/12 K Higham 2/16 T Dixon 2/26 H FORTESCUE 2/33
def by Magpies
5/190(cc) BJ Zurvas 54 RM McBride 37 LW Pietzner 33  MP Doolan 3/35 TA Cridland 2/20
HP 2 - George Gorrie Oval 
2nd Grade Magpies - One Day 2 17 Oct 20 Magpies
174 DJ Smith 42  M Norton 3/31 B Boswood 3/42 J Lowien 2/19
def Sarina Spartans
9/164 R Hunt 47  C Thwaite 3/22 T Heard 2/21 KE Trezise 2/29
HP 5 - Roy Trevaskis Oval 
3rd Grade - One Day 3 25 Oct 20 Magpies
6/145 T Gibbs 26  C Manttan 2/25
def Pioneer Valley Gold
7/143(cc) JM Dee 53 SG Hagger 34  D Noack 2/14 JW Upton 2/17
Mirani Turf - Panther Park 
Stage 3 - (U17) Mackay Junior Cricket 2 24 Oct 20 Magpies
80 RS Pietzner 32  TK Barratt 3/0 HZ Mellifont 2/0 LJ Algate 2/1
def by Pioneer Valley
5/81  P Mattes 2/6 H Fortescue 2/16
HP 5 - Roy Trevaskis Oval 
DBCT - Stage 1 (U11) Mackay Junior Cricket 2 24 Oct 20 Magpies Black
v Walkerston
Vigaro 5 - Nita Fleming Fields 
DBCT - Stage 1 (U11) Mackay Junior Cricket 2 24 Oct 20 Bros/Norths/Souths
2/101(cc)  M Hatherly 2/18
def Magpies White
15/70(cc)  L Dwyer 6/12 T Anderson 4/9 T Campbell 2/9
Vigaro 2 - Nita Fleming Fields 
DBCT - Stage 2 (U12/13) - Mackay Junior Cricket 2 24 Oct 20 Magpies Grey
3/135(cc) MR Cochrane 26* G Fortescue 25*  
def Magpies White
74  IA Rana 3/6 KL Cochrane 2/13
Vigaro 1 - Nita Fleming Fields 
DBCT - Stage 2 (U12/13) - Mackay Junior Cricket 2 24 Oct 20 Magpies Black
53  H Zeller 3/8
def by Pioneer Valley
4/80(cc)  A Shrivastava  2/10
Lions Soccer () 
Stage 3 - (U14) Mackay Junior Cricket 2 24 Oct 20 Magpies
7/67  L Newbery 2/10
def Walkerston
38  MR Pace 6/2 G Randell 2/11 CW Treloar 2/12
HP 4 - Cameron Oval 
DBCT - Div 2 Master Blasters 3 30 Oct 20 Magpies White
v Magpies Grey
Vigaro 1 - Nita Fleming Fields 
DBCT - Div 2 Master Blasters 3 30 Oct 20 Souths Sharks
v Magpies Black
Vigaro 1 - Nita Fleming Fields 
DBCT - Div 1 Master Blasters 3 30 Oct 20 Pioneer Valley Pink Panthers
v Magpies Black
HP 2 - George Gorrie Oval 
DBCT - Div 1 Master Blasters 3 30 Oct 20 Magpies White
v Walkerston Red
HP 2 - George Gorrie Oval 

Events

Coaches Courses
Coaching Courses From QLD Cricket - Bruce Deem   We have the followin...
U12 & U13 Mackay-Whitsunday Trials
Trials for U12 and U13s will take place  on Sunday 8th Nov  at V...
Senior Delegates Meeting
Message from Mackay Cricket    Please be advised we are calling ...