Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - Stage 3 - (U16) Mackay Junior Cricket
Round 4 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (8:00AM)
MagpiesvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - DBCT - Stage 2 - Mackay Junior Cricket
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (8:00AM)
Magpies WhitevWalkerston Red
Venue: McLennan Park - AstroMatch ID: 3322488
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Deguara, Ricky (+)
Garner, Benjamin
Boshoff, Lucas R
Carey, Jesse
Ross, Brayden D
Newbery, Cooper
Vaughan, Jevon
CHAUDHARI, BHAVYA
Morrow, Mark
Newbery, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Garner, David
Team Manager:  Deguara, Frances
Scorer:  Deguara, Frances
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - DBCT - Stage 2 - Mackay Junior Cricket
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (8:00AM)
Magpies Blackdef byBrothers
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Searle, Nicholas (+)
Hollows, Chayse (c) (+)
MacDonald, Mitchell
Doumergue, Heath
Trueman, William
Kynaston, Rhylea
Randell, Gorja
Anderson, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Doumergue, Brad
 
Holmstrom, Jesse
Crisp, Chase
Anderson, Cayden
MULLER, CONNOR (+)
Law, Jack (c)
Cockayne, Levi
Nicholson, Kai
Grogan, Nicholas
 
Coach:  Beardmore, Bradley
Team Manager:  Beardmore, Angela
Scorer:  Tomerini, Amanda
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - DBCT - Div 1 Master Blasters
Round 7 - Fri 22 Nov 2019 (5:45PM)
Magpies BlackvPioneer Valley 1
Venue: ?Match ID: 3379045
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - DBCT - Div 1 Master Blasters
Round 7 - Fri 22 Nov 2019 (5:45PM)
Magpies WhitevNorths
Venue: ?Match ID: 3379046
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - DBCT - Div 1 Master Blasters
Round 7 - Fri 22 Nov 2019 (5:45PM)
Magpies GreyvPioneer Valley Pink 2
Venue: ?Match ID: 3379047
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - DBCT - Div 1 Master Blasters
Round 7 - Fri 22 Nov 2019 (5:45PM)
Brothers BluevMagpies Silver
Venue: ?Match ID: 3379050
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - MCA 2nd Grade - DBCT Cup
Round 6 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Souths SharksvMagpies
Venue: HP 2 - George Gorrie OvalMatch ID: 3200485
Umpires: Umpire1: David Smith  Umpire2: Warren Husking  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lahy, Trevor (c)
McNee, Jon (+)
Bloxsidge, Mitchell
Holmes, Harrison
Singh, Sarbjit
Barford, Shane B
Mehra, Sahil
Wood, Steven G
Rana, Ashish
Somanathan, Ranju
Wahab, Muhammad
 
Coach:  Price, Nathan H
Team Manager:  Padgett, Shayne
 
Trezise, Klarke E
Randell, Craig
Smith, Darren J (c) (+)
Beggs, Riley A
Magann, John
Upton, Jonte W
Hatherly, Adam
Gergits-Tett, Lachlan P
Bauer, Mitchell
Jackson, Paul
Fitzgerald, Derek
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - MCA 3rd Grade - One Day Shield
Round 5 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Souths SharksvMagpies
Venue: HP 3 - Jack Lancaster OvalMatch ID: 3207203
Umpires: Umpire1: Shawn McGuiness  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ames, Elliot (c) (+)
Venton, Daniel
Box, Ashley
Bist, Kishan
Husking, Tristan G (+)
Barford, Brad
Vassie, Stephen
Parihar, Deepesh
Westcott, Adrian (+)
Eisenmenger, Zoe
 
Coach:  Price, Nathan H
Team Manager:  Padgett, Shayne
Scorer:  Anderson, Paul J
 
Noack, Dale
Kirby, Aaron
Heard, Timothy
Kelly, Doug
Gibbs, Tony (+)
Boyd, Matthew
Gersekowski, Shawn
Upton, Jason
Vance, John
Learoyd, Andrew
Daye, Sheldon
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - MCA 1st Grade - DBCT POOLE Cup
Round 6 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (12:30PM)
Souths SharksvMagpies
Venue: HP 1 - Ray Mitchell OvalMatch ID: 3194298
Umpires: Umpire1: Colin Morris  Umpire2: Graeme Husking  
Scorers:  Not specified
Austin, Shaun (c)
Bugeja, Thomas
Bugeja, Michael
Burgess, Jordan
Bloxsidge, Ben
Lichtenwohrer, Todd
Powell, Kellen D (+)
Stuart, Shane A
Chapman, Harry
Salih, Suhail
 
Coach:  Price, Nathan H
Team Manager:  Padgett, Shayne
Scorer:  Savage, Emily
 
Dixon, Todd
Bryant, Conor L
McBride, Rhys M
Attard, Brant J (c)
Zurvas, Benjamin J (+)
Borg, Andrew
Borg, Isaac
Sign, Jaxn
Ruhode, Ardene T
Higham, Kai
Lemm, Kristopher
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - Stage 3 - (U14) Mackay Junior Cricket
Round 4 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (8:00AM)
Pioneer ValleydefMagpies
Venue: Magpies 1 - Turf wicket - The NestMatch ID: 3384123
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Algate, Lucas J
Bryant, Flynn
Kirkwood, Harry
Levitz, Noah
Mellifont, Haiden Z
Reginato, Bennet R
Schembri, Benjamin J
Wilkins, Thomas R
Wotherspoon, Carlton T
Sammut, Isabella I
Barrett, Tyler
 
Zurvas, Liam R (c)
Rourke, Harrison
Treloar, Cameron W
Sign, Tyler J
Smith, Braeden R
Binney, Noah
Grisan-Hodges, Campbell W
Pace, Marcos R
Shackleton, Tyler
Brand, Atari
Goodson, Matt
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - DBCT - Div 2 Master Blasters
Round 7 - Fri 22 Nov 2019 (6:00PM)
Magpies BlackvPioneer Valley 1
Venue: ?Match ID: 3378435
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - DBCT - Div 2 Master Blasters
Round 7 - Fri 22 Nov 2019 (6:00PM)
Brothers WhitevMagpies White
Venue: ?Match ID: 3378437
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - MCA 4th Grade - One Day Shield
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
MagpiesvNorths
Venue: Vigaro 2 - Nita Fleming FieldsMatch ID: 3284878
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Macdonald, Graeme
Byrnes, Ross (c)
Napier, Kevin
Treloar, Adam
Newman, Nik
notley, luke
Riseham, Riley
Louisson, Mark
Fisher, Heath
Daye, Sheldon
 
Team not available
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - DBCT - Stage 1 (U11) Mackay Junior Cricket
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (8:00AM)
South/Brothersdef byMagpies Grey
Venue: Vigaro 2 - Nita Fleming FieldsMatch ID: 3384442
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Johnstone, Kaiden
Wood, Alexandra
Tanti, Jake
Palmer, Seth
Anderson, Liam
Anderson, Tahlia
Campbell, Toby
Dwyer, Luke
 
Coach:  Anderson, Paul J
 
Nemitz, Dominic
Attard, Tyran
Goodson, Mitchell
Lawrence, Henry
Rana, Ishan A
Moss, Caleb
Tebble, James
Khan, Shaheer
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - DBCT - Stage 1 (U11) Mackay Junior Cricket
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (8:00AM)
Norths DevilsdefMagpies Black
Venue: Vigaro 3 - Nita Fleming Fields)Match ID: 3384440
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dunn, Kiana
Mohan, Tighe
Mulherin, Tom
Wright, Kade
Johnston Greenham, Eli
Dunn, Ethan
Beel, Edan
 
Boyce, Cooper
Martin, Wynton
CHERIAN, ROHAN
Marshall, Daniel
Lynch, Wil
Wilkie, Oliver
Pace, Zachary
Shrivastava , Akshaj
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - DBCT - Stage 1 (U11) Mackay Junior Cricket
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (8:00AM)
Norths RedvMagpies White
Venue: Vigaro 5 - Nita Fleming FieldsMatch ID: 3384443
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Davey, matthew
Stevenson, Ben
Hudson, Blake R
Sandhu, Brabhgun
Gogula, Akhil
Vrar, Mantau
Hill, Aidan
O'Leary, Kieran
 
Team not available
Mackay Cricket Association Inc. - DBCT - WAG's & MAG's - Ladies Social 8s
Round 5 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (3:00PM)
Walkerston ChicksvMagpies
Venue: Vigaro 5 - Nita Fleming FieldsMatch ID: 3284757
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available

Events

Senior Cricket End of Season Celebration and Presentation Night
Save The Date